A*North*Star

searching for a guide through life

it’s december!!!!!!!!!!


gosh, i remember when i was a kid, me and my sister would watch the commercials on tv and yell out “i want that!!” it’s amazing how much my wants have changed since then. it’s funny cuz i don’t even know any material gift that i want for christmas.. just straight money.. lol. me and my momma went out shopping on black friday and all and i was like “i need some jeans. momma, where do i buy jeans from?” i seriously haven’t really shopped for school clothes in a good one or two years. lol. and so we were upstairs in Macy’s trying to find a $15 dollar gift for one of her group’s holiday grab bag things and i was actually looking at plates and glasses thinking of stuff i’d want for when i have my own… oh, and this guy at BJ’s tried to sell me cabinets and countertops.. i was like “mommy, i guess i look old enough for people to think i had my own place!” haha..


in other topics… i don’t give a damn what anyone says – i STILL and i’ll always.


here’s to growing up!!


,
Cole

Single Post Navigation

One thought on “

  1. i still look at the commercials and think ” i want that!” only now… its like digital cameras and cell phones, haha <33 oo how times change

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: