A*North*Star

searching for a guide through life

i want to update!

but unfortunately – i have class….

and i just skipped my last class, finishing up a paper for an extracurricular program i’m in! lol. where are my priorities? haha

well — hopefully i’ll get on later on tonight. i don’t think i’m going out after classes end (5 o’clock) despite there being a football game and whatnot… but yeah.

oh – and i’m listening to Sammie’s album right now… i’m really liking it! lol. i mean i had downloaded it before and never even listened to it until yesterday. i dunno. it reminds me of like when i was 16 or something. it’s sweet.

“i like the way you look at me”

SMILE!

,
Cole

Single Post Navigation

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: